Menue Stoffklasse

Menue Meat

  • Gazpacho with bread salad and pulpo

  • Sheep's ricotta with cocoa and orange, Sardinian wild boar ham, Italian sweet melon and basil

  • Prime boiled veal with young vegetables, cherries and green sauce

  • Apricot, lemon thyme, white chocolate, yogurt

Menue Fisch

  • Gazpacho with bread salad and pulpo

  • Ceviche of north sea fish with heartleaf iceplant, butternut pumpkin and crustecean

  • Fillet of cod, steamed over spice broth, with grilled broccoli, chard sauté, Ruthje tomatoes and potato crunch

  • Apricot, lemon thyme, white chocolate, yogurt

Menue Vegetarisch

  • Gazpacho with bread salad and pulpo

  • Organic leaf salad head with stracciatella, raspberries, roasted rapeseed, candied almonds and atsina cress

  • Ravioli with wild garlic and goat's cheese, beetroot glace, grilled zucchini, wild herbs

  • Apricot, lemon thyme, white chocolate, yogurt

Stoffklasse à la carte

Soup

  • Gazpacho with bread salad and pulpo

Starters

  • Young leaf salads with goat‘s cheese, strawberries, caramelized seeds and croutons

  • Steak tartare of Argentinian beef tenderloin with cured organic yolk, whiskey brioche and a truffled sauce Hollandaise

First courses

  • Sheep's ricotta with cocoa and orange, Sardinian wild boar ham, Italian sweet melon and basil

  • Ceviche of North Sea fish with heartleaf iceplant, butternut pumpkin and crustecean

  • Grilled asparagus, morel foam, radicchio, red currant jam

Mains

  • Bacon-wrapped galantine of free range chicken, filled with salted lemons from amalfi and tarragon, with morel risotto, young corn and black currant

  • Prime boiled veal with young vegetables, cherries and green sauce

  • Argentinian beef tenderloin with roast potato mash, sheep's ricotta, herbs, glaced pak choi, fermented rhubarb and demi-glace

  • Dry aged rib eye bone-in, of 7-year old cows from biopark malchin, 6 weeks matured bone-in

  • optionally with:

    roast potato mash, sheep's ricotta, herbs, glaced pak choi, fermented rhubarb and demi-glace
  • Fillet of cod, steamed over spice broth, with grilled broccoli, chard sauté, ruthje tomatoes and potato crunch

  • Ravioli with wild garlic and goat's cheese, beetroot glace, grilled asparagus, wild herbs

Dessert

  • Apricot, lemon thyme, white chocolate, yogurt

  • Rice pudding/ strawberry/ tonic/ mint

  • Crème brûlée

Holzklasse 14.06.19

Starters

  • Cold cucumber soup with a tartar of salmon trout

  • Summer salads with goat's cheese, marinated cherries, seeds and croutons

  • Pappas arrugadas and pimentos de padron with salsa roja and salsa verde

  • Grilled potato foccacia with roast beef, herb mayonnaise and wild herb salad

First courses

  • Sword fish steak with young pak choi, sweet potato puree, coriander and thai basil

  • Fresh tagliatelle with spicy prawns, young fennel from Brandenburg and tomato

Mains

  • Asparagus risotto with semi-dried tomatoes, provolone piccante and rocket salad

  • Cutlet of dry aged pork from Münsterland with a salad of fried pretzel dumplings, yellow radishes and cucumber

  • Fillet of salmon with green asparagus from Beelitz, melon and wild rice

  • Argentinian beef tenderloin (200g) with beans, bacon, bouillon potatoes and demi glace

Dessert

  • Rosemary panna cotta with fresh berries

  • Ice cream sandwich

    from Sarah Klausen Patisseriemanufaktur